Education for corruption-free society
Matin Karimli - ethical dilemma, how to decide?
Azerbaijan Anti-Corruption Academy (AZACA) organized its first Transparency Forum on 22 October 2016. The guest of the Forum was Mr. Matin Karimli - deputy-minister of labor and social protection of the population. The Forum was dedicated to the topic of ethical dilemma. Under the instruction of Mr. Karimli the participants had very interesting exchange of views over the ethical dilemma case distributed to them prior to the event.
Following to the interactive discussion on the case, Mr. Karimli shared his rich experience about the factors that need to be taken into consideration before making decisions in ethical dilemma situations.
We would like to express our gratitude to Mr. Matin Karimli and to all participants who attended the event for their valuable contribution to the success of the first Transparency Forum. We avail also ourselves of this opportunity to convey our heartfelt thanks to the leadership of ASAN Service who has hosted AZACA events since last several months and has extended valuable assistance to the organization of AZACA trainings.